Eurobodalla Shoalhaven Highlands Southern Tablelands Far South Coast
SOUTHERN BRANCH SELECTED PLAYERS FOR 20017 SAP SEASON
< National Indigenous Football Championships
Thursday, December 01, 2016 12:28 Age: 298 days
Category: Front Page News

SOUTHERN BRANCH SELECTED PLAYERS FOR 20017 SAP SEASON

The Board of directors for Southern Branch would like to take the opportunity to congratulate the players in their selection to play in the FNSW Skill Acquisition Program representing Southern Branch in season 2017. Please see the list below. We would also like to congratulate the train on players that ate also listed below.


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

Southern Branch FC  Lists Nov 2016

 

 

SAP U9s

 

 

Successful players

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Surname

 

 

 

 

Saxon 

Crapp

 

Seth

Keenan

 

Mitchell

Kelly

 

Gabriel

Lombardi

 

Hunter

Park

 

Emily 

Zerafa

 

 

 

 

Allesandro

Brisa

 

Patrick

Burke

 

Cooper

Cash

 

Edward

Connell

 

Brayden

Fox

 

Harry

Isedale

 

Jerome

McIntosh

 

Riley

Parsons

 

Hunter

Rapa

 

Dallas

Tasker

 

 

 

 

SAP U10s 

 

 

SUCCESSFUL PLAYERS

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Surname

 

 

 

 

Jackson

Amos

 

Ben 

Askew

 

Tyler

Brown

 

Rhys

Feeney

 

Caleb 

Haig

 

Noah

Hinkley

 

Brooklyn 

Mandavy

 

Taigh

Park

 

Jarvis

Turk

 

 

 

 

Billy 

Apostolatos 

 

Hamish

Chapman

 

Owen 

Cragg 

 

Rohan 

Day 

 

Monty 

Hancock 

 

Jamie 

Hilliard 

 

Tristan 

Macintosh 

 

Maryah 

McGee 

 

Oliver 

Pulley 

 

Ben 

Searle 

 

Evan 

Woods-Jack 

 

 

 

 

TRAIN ON PLAYERS

 

 

Harrison 

Cameron 

 

Harry 

Mooney 

 

Riley

Dwyer

 

William

Robinson

 

 

 

 

SAP U11s Nowra

 

 

SUCCESSFUL PLAYERS

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Surname

 

 

 

 

Josh

Davison

 

Jacob

Fakhoury

 

Ryan

Malecki

 

Cassidy

Marr

 

Toby

McDonnell

 

Matthew 

Parsons

 

Noah 

Tasker

 

Lucas

Tooley

 

Thomas

Van Oploo

 

Lucas 

Zerafa

 

 

 

 

Fred

Ash

 

Bayley

Cash

 

Campbell

Cox-Barlow

 

Rowan

Davies

 

Kynan

Denford

 

Aaron

Hage

 

Oscar

Lambie

 

George

Lewis

 

Lachlan

Scott

 

Joshe

Stone

 

 

 

 

TRAIN ON PLAYERS

OFFERED TO TRAIN 1 X WEEKLY 

 

 

 

 

Ollie

Bell

 

Cooper 

Field

 

Oliver

Hampshire

 

James

Smith

 

 

 

 

SAP U12s 

 

 

SUCCESSFUL PLAYERS

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Surname

 

 

 

 

Jamie

Beattie

 

Caleb

Boon

 

Harry

Churchill

 

William

Dyball

 

Riley

Field

 

Noah

Goodsell

 

Jackson

Harris

 

Tsar

Mandavy

 

Will

Osgood

 

Talon

Weaire

 

 

 

 

Harry 

 Black

 

William 

Cameron 

 

Riley 

Cox-Barlow 

 

Henry 

Fahey 

 

Patrick

Hage

 

Charlotte 

Hampshire 

 

Archie 

Hancock 

 

Spencer 

Lewis 

 

Keegan 

Rea 

 

 

 

 

TRAIN ON PLAYERS

OFFERED TO TRAIN 1 X WEEKLY

 

 

 

 

Finn 

Croft-Trollope

 

Tane

Morgan

 

Thomas

Pine